AAU Scholastic Disney Duals Champions
2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2011, 2012, 2016, 2018, 2019

AAU Junior Olympic Champions
2005, 2006, 2007, 2010, 2011, 2018

  Updated January 21, 2020




2020 Scholastic Schedule Updated 01/21/20 This schedule is subject to change!

The following 2020 District Tournament Entry Forms are now available:
North: Canestio, North Schuylkill, Athens, Johnson City, Wilkes University, Warrior Run, Mifflinburg,
South: Northeast, Moorestown, Clayton, Pennsville, Fauquier, River Hill, Nansemond River,
East: Killingly, West Orange, Great Valley, Toms River, Northern Burlington,
West: Susquehannock, Waynesboro, Juniata, Northern Lebanon, North Allegheny, East Pennsboro,
In 2020, the Middle Atlantic Wrestling Association will be adding a Girls Only Division at all Regional Tournaments with advancement to the Eastern National Championships.
Age Groups:
8U - born in 2012 and after
  41, 46, 51, 56, 61, 66, 86 max
11U - born in 2011, 2010, 2009
  55, 61, 68, 75, 84, 93, 103, 134 max
14U - born in 2008, 2007, 2006
  70, 78, 86, 95, 105, 115, 130, 170 max
19U - born in 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001 (Must not be a HS graduate)
  96, 103, 110, 118, 125, 132, 140, 148, 158, 175, 190, 250 max

Please check out the web site (www.mawawrestling.com) as more information will be added in the next few weeks.

2019 AAU Junior Olympic Games
MAWA Blue 8-2
3rd Place


Front Row (L to R): Charlie Pavis, Tyler Kasak, Ryan Kelly, Chase Liardi, Kyle Waterman, Evan Gleason, Luke Lucerne, Kenny Herrmann
Back Row (L to R): Cameron Robinson, Daniel Keller, Cole Handlovic, Joey Milano, Matthew Hamilton, Matt Colajezzi, Tommy Bramwell

Complete Results



2019 AAU Scholastic Disney Duals National Champions
Distric All-Star Division
MAWA Knight Point Blue


Front Row (L to R): Sheldon Seymour, Ryan Miller, Matt Maloney, Patrick Noonan, Shayne Van Ness, Coach Paul Edwards
Middle Row (L to R): Coach Steve Harner, Jonathan Miers, AJ Tamburrino, Cole Handlovic, Trey Kibe, Kyle Anderson, Coach Mike Cole, Coach Tom Weikel
Back Row (L to R): Luke Stout, Darrien Roberts, Edmond Ruth, Shane Noonan, Mike Wolfgram

Complete Results



2019 AAU Scholastic Disney Duals 3rd Place
Distric All-Star Division
MAWA Knight Point Red


Front Row (L to R): Coach Troy Edwards, Matty Mayer, Kenny Herrmann, Levi Haines, Steven Storm, Devon Britton, Coach Edwards
Middle Row (L to R): Coach Mike Cole, Billy Cole, Josh Bonomo, McKenzie Bell, Corey Cope, Keegan Rothrock, Damon McGee, Coach Mike Moley, Brandon Green, Coach Weikel, Coach Harner
Back Row (L to R): Joey Milano, Mac Stout, Andrew Balukas, Damen Moyer, Colby Whitehill

Complete Results


About Us
Tournaments
National Teams
Results
Membership
Links

All Forms on this web page are available for download in Adobe PDF format. If you do not already have the latest version of Adobe Reader you may download it here. It's free!


Email your questions about this web page to Wade Winemiller, Web Designer
Copyright © 2018 - 2019 Middle Atlantic Wrestling Association. All rights reserved.