Middle Atlantic Wrestling Association
Scholastic Program

2018 District Tournaments
updated 1/16/18

NORTH REGION
March 3
Johnson City Middle School
Johnson City, NY
INFO
March 17
North Schuylkill High School
Ashland, PA
INFO
March 17
Athens High School
Athens, PA
INFO
March 18
Mifflinburg Intermediate School
Mifflinburg, PA
INFO
March 25
Warrior Run Middle School
Turbotville, PA
INFO
March 25
Wilkes University  (Online Registration Available)
Wilkes-Barre, PA
INFO
March 31
Canisteo-Greenwood Elementary School
Canisteo, NY
INFO
April 7
Tunkhannock Area High School
Tunkhannock, PA
INFO
April 7
Middletown High School
Middletown, NY
INFO
April 15
West Orange High School  (Online Registration Available)
West Orange, NJ
INFO
SOUTH REGION
March 10-11
Fauquier County High School
Warrenton, VA
INFO
March 11
River Hill High School
Clarksville, MD
INFO
March 17
Paulsboro High School
Paulsboro, NJ
INFO
March 10 or 17
A.I. DuPont High School
Greenville, DE
INFO
March 17
Northeast High School  (Online Registration Available)
Pasadena, MD
INFO
March 17
Nansemond River High School
Suffolk, VA
INFO
March 24
Pennsville Memorial High School  (Online Registration Available)
Pennsville, NJ
INFO
March 24
Toms River East High School
Toms River, NJ
INFO
March 25
Northern Burlington Regional High School
Columbus, NJ
INFO
EAST REGION
March 17-18
New Killingly High School  (Online Registration Available)
Dayville, CT
INFO
March 18
Fair Lawn High School
Fairlawn, NJ
INFO
March 24
Great Valley High School
Malvern, PA
INFO
March 24
Quakertown High School
Quakertown, PA
INFO
March 31
Upper Merion Middle School  (Online Registration Required)
King of Prussia, PA
INFO
March 31
Northampton Middle School
Northampton, PA
INFO
WEST REGION
March 3
Susquehannock High School  (Online Registration Required)
Glen Rock, PA
INFO
March 4
West Branch High School
Morrisdale, PA
INFO
March 4
Bluefield Recreation Center
Bluefield, WV
INFO
March 11
North Allegheny Intermediate High School
Pittsburgh, PA
INFO
March 18
East Pennsboro High School
Enola, PA
INFO
March 24
Juniata High School
Mifflintown, PA
INFO
March 24
Chestnut Ridge High School
New Paris, PA
INFO
March 24
Waynesboro High School
Waynesboro, PA
INFO

2018 Regional Tournaments

NORTH REGION
April 21-22
Shamokin High School
Coal Township, PA
INFO
SOUTH REGION
April 14-15
Wicomico Civic Center
Salisbury, MD
INFO
EAST REGION
April 7-8
Bensalem High School
Bensalem, PA
INFO
WEST REGION
March 30-31
Utz Arena, York Expo Center
York, PA
INFO

2018 Eastern National Championships

EASTERN NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 5-6
Wicomico Civic Center
Salisbury, MD
INFO